WWINBEAUTY
Beautify your life, and create a win-win for you and us
Select Language
English
Home Optical Fiber Equipment

980nm,1550nm WDM,Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Browse Categories
Contact Us
Mr. Andy
Jianxinzhuang, Daxing District, Beijing, China
I am Online Chat Now

980nm,1550nm WDM,Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: WWIN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: Cardboard export package
Delivery Time: 3 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 20,000PCS/month
Description

Features:
Wide Operating Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and Reliability
Epoxy Free Optical Path

Applications:
Fiber Laser
Fiber Optical Amplifier
Fiber Sensors
Lab Research

Specifications:
Operating Wacelength: 980/1550nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.4dB
Isolation:  ≥20dB
Polarization Depentdent Loss:  ≤0.1dB
Directivity:  ≥55dB
Min. Return Loss:  ≥50dB
Max. Optical Power (CW) : 300mW
Fiber Type : SMF-28e Fiber or Specify
Tensile Load:  5N
Operation Temperature: -5 ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature Range: -20 ~ +85℃

IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower, and ER is 2 dB lower for each connector added.
 

Ordering Information 

PIOC

X

XX

X

X

X

XX

 

Port

Wavlength

Grade

Fiber Type

Fiber Length

In/Out Connector

4=4 Port

 

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

P=P Grade

 

1=Bare fiber

2=900um

loose tube

1=1m

2=2m

0=None

1=FC/APC

2=FC/PC

3=SC/APC

4=SC/PC

5=ST

6=LC

S=Specify

 

Contact Us
Mr. Andy
  • 86-10-56388825
  • Jianxinzhuang, Daxing District, Beijing, China
From:
Enter your Email ID please.
Send your inquiry directly to us
(54/3000)